Technical

Technical Director Jan Michaelis 
Technical Office Administrator Ruth Lepper 
Technical Office Assistant Rebecca Wilks
Head of Production Robert Pagett 
Technical Manager David Flinn 
Production Manager Richard Norton 
Health and Safety Supervisor Liz Walker 
Head of Costume Siân Price 
Men's Cutter Jane Williams 
Milliners Sue Crowle, Sadie Highgate 
Head Tailor Veronica Peterson 
Senior Costume Maker Clementine Greeley
Costume Makers Callan Matthews, Gregory Rostek, Katie Evans
Head of Props Andy John 
Prop Technicians Barbara Leith, Torben Schacht 
Head of Lighting and Sound Ian Jones 
Chief Electrician Paul Woodfield 
Deputy Chief Electrician Benjamin Naylor 
Electricians Owain Davies, William Darke, Simon Thomas 
Touring Stage Electricians Steve Stubbs, Adam Sansom
Head of Stage Management Julia Carson Sims 
Stage Managers Julian Johnson, Katie Heath-Jones
Deputy Stage Managers Jenni Price, Sava BellSuzie Erith
Assistant Stage Managers Daniel Hampton
Apprentice Stage Manager Annabel Board
Master Carpenter John Hayel 
Deputy Master Carpenter Constandinous Micallef 
Assistant Master Carpenters Robert Ball, John Stewart 
Head Flyman John Riemer 
Senior Flyman Robert Andrews 
Flyman Robert Bayliss 
Senior Wingmen Stephen Bellamy, Marshala Hayel  
Wingmen Steve Harris, Dean Marshall 
Assistant Wingmen Jade HawkinsMichael Lloyd, Leon Macauley, Liam Fish
Property Master Chris Macauley 
Touring Stage Technicians Joshua Blenman, Wayne Shaw, Terry O’Donovan, David Carl Jones, Michael Symons, Aden Hassan, Peter Andrews, John Sherrard, Rebecca Neeson, Dafydd Lloyd
Loaders Mark Edwards, Anthony Cox 
LGV Driver Hedd Owen Rees 
Driver Michael Purse
Technical Office Driver John Birch-Hurst 
Touring Wardrobe Manager Judith Russell 
Touring Wardrobe Assistants Bethan Kelly, Stevie Gould, Meryl Herbert 
Head of Wigs and Make-up Siân McCabe 
Deputy Head of Wigs and Make-up Tigy Tucker 
Wigs and Make-up Assistants JinJin Ong, Bethan Jones 
Chaperones Jenny Casey, Chris Crispen, Nicola Jones-Garland